page loader

Ski School Kopaonik Snow Stars Team

Ski School SNOW STARS TEAM is registered for providing services in ski and snowboard training, and all the rights for providing these activities in TC Kopaonik are regulated by a contract with public company Skijalista Srbije. With the goal of setting high standars in terms of organization, technology and metodology, we have gathered fifty highly qualified instructors who possess IVSI and ISIA work licences autorized by the Ski Instructors Association and Ski Association of Serbia.

The basis of hour team consists of instructors coming from GENEX system of ski schools. Snow Stars Team- youth is consisted of instructors whose enthusiasm, cheerfulness and work ethics represent the school’s trademark. Majority of employed instructors are sports and physical education teachers.
Our system is based on their rich experience in working with children from primary and secondary schools, different sports schools, sports camps, ski schools, as well as top competition results of some of the insructors. Also, our tean us qualified for work with adults of different ages and all the levels of ski and snowboard knowledge.

Naš tim - Ski instruktori Kopaonik

Instruktor skijanja - Zoran Žugić
Zoran ŽugićProfesor sporta i fizičke kulture, demonstrator
ISIA instruktor
Radica ŠumaracKordinator
Rezervacije
MSc. Darko Pantić Vođa demo timaISIA instruktor
Instruktor snowboarda I
Miroslav BiserčićDemo timProfesor fizičke kulture
Instruktor II
Katarina Simonović
Katarina BencunDemo timISIA Instruktor
Pripravnik demonstrator
Ivana Milovanović
Ivana MilovanovićDemo timISIA instruktor
Ekonomista
Dusan KneževićDemo timProfesor sporta i fizičke kulture
Instruktor I
Jelena KasomDemo timDpl. prof. predškolskog obrazovanja
Instruktor I
Marko MrkićDemo timProfesor fizičke kulture
ISIA Instruktor
Ivan RakićDemo timProfesor fizičke kulture
Instruktor II
Lara Sibinović
Lara SibinovićDemo tim bordDiplomirani menadzer
Snowboard instruktor I
Nenad PejovićDemo timFakultet za sport i fizičku kulturu
Instruktor II
Nenad Miljojković
Nenad MiljojkovićDemo timProfesor sporta i fizičkog vaspitanja
Instruktor I
Veljko Barjaktarović
Veljko BarjaktarovićDemo timDiplomirani menadžer u sportu
Instruktor I
Đorđe Antić
Đorđe AntićDemo timDpl. pedagog fizičke kulture
Instruktor I
Trener IV
Čedomir Perišić
Čedomir PerišićDemo tim bordInstruktor snowboard-a I
Momčilo Todorović
Momčilo TodorovićDemo timProfesor sporta i fizičke kulture
Instruktor I
Milinko Popović
Milinko PopovićDemo timProfesionalni alpinista
Instruktor II
Marko Nevenić
Marko NevenićDemo timProfesor sporta i fizičkog vaspitanja
Instruktor I
Milan Lazović
Milan LazovićDemo timProfesor fizičke kulture
ISIA Instruktor
Ivana Marković
Ivana MarkovićDipl. ecc. menadžer turizma
Instruktor I
Ana Šolaja
Ana ŠolajaProfesor fizičke kulture
Instruktor I
Aleksandar DenkićProfesor fizičke kulture
Instruktor II
Goran Đurović
Goran ĐurovićProfesor fizičke kulture
Instruktor II
Danilo BorovčaninISIA Instruktor
Profesor ruskog jezika
Snezana Sibinović
Snezana SibinovićInstruktor I
Diplomirani pedagog
Dušan ArsovićProfesor fizičke kulture
Instruktor II
Katarina Savić
Katarina SavićProfesor sporta i fizičke kulture
Instruktor I
Vladimir Kovačević
Vladimir KovačevićInstruktor I
Adnan BećirbašićInstruktor I
Ekonomista
Gordan Radulović
Gordan RadulovićProfesor fizičke kulture
Instruktor II
Ljubisav Grujić
Ljubisav GrujićProfesor fizičke kulture
Instruktor II
Tamara LeontijevićProfesor sporta i fizičkog vaspitanja
Instruktor I
Marko Simić
Marko SimićProfesor sporta i fizičke kulture
Instruktor I
Luka Tomić
Luka TomićProfesor sporta i fizičkog vaspitanja
Instruktor I
Svetozar Marković
Svetozar MarkovićInstruktor I
Dragan Tomić
Dragan TomićProfesor fizičke kulture
Instruktor II
Ivana StojanovićDip. ekonomista
Instruktor I
Aco GajevićProfesor sporta i fizičkog vaspitanja
Instruktor I
Aleksandar GajevićProfesor sporta i fizičke kulture
Instruktor I
Vladimir StojanovićPravnik
Instruktor I
Žarko VukmirovićProfesor sporta i fizičke kulture
Instruktor I
Boško ŠarovićProfesor sporta i fizičkog vaspitanja
Instruktor I
Mališa StojanovićSudija Višeg suda
Instruktor I
Marko AndesilićStrukovni ekonomista
ISIA instruktor
Dejan Vranešević Nivo I
Dimitrije Stojmenov Nivo I
Irfan Gračanin Nivo I
Jelena Mrkić Nivo II
Kruna Zečević Nivo I
Mihailo Đurakić Nivo I
Mihajilo Jovanović Kontrolor
Nikola Kostadinović Nivo I
Nikola Todosijević Nivo I
Petrović Danilo Nivo I
Predrag Vranešević Nivo I
Predrag Vuksanović Nivo I
Stevan Mesarović Nivo I
Viktor Raković Nivo I
Vladimir Vranešević ISIS
Zdravko Ćurčić Nivo I